Loading...

Get the Solution to Your Health Problem

Ask your query here...
Filter

Read our content guidelines here

Post as Anonymous User

Q&A
02:06 PM | 06-07-2021

Why do we have a running nose when we are in a air-conditioned room or once we leave and re-enter AC room. I catch frequent COLD during summer season especially due to this. Any remedy, please advise





Q&A
02:07 PM | 06-07-2021

I am 24 year old, my height is 5'10 but my weight according my height is very low ,what should I do?


Q&A
02:09 PM | 06-07-2021

Can erosive antral gastrisitis be cured permanently? I am fed up with this. I have belching, constilation and pain in abdomen


Q&A
02:08 PM | 06-07-2021

Do you have remedy for structural issues like a small umblical hernia which developed due to weak muscles. Is surgery the only option?


Q&A
02:09 PM | 06-07-2021

Can we have a 1 month course for hair care?


Q&A
02:13 PM | 06-07-2021

Hello! I just got my blood work done, I am a 19 year old boy. But I have High Lymphocytes! The normal range of absolute lymphocytes according to the report is 1000 to 3000, My report shows 4033, and I am quite worried about it. Even the Lymphocyte level is high upto 54% but the normal range is 20 to 40. Believing google is gonna be stupid, so I'd like to ask for advice and help here. I would love to know how I can reduce the level. Thank You advance.


Q&A
02:11 PM | 06-07-2021

How to grow our patchy beard to full beard naturally?


Q&A
09:29 PM | 24-06-2021

Please guide me on how to manage hyperthyroidism.


Q&A
01:44 PM | 22-06-2021

Does drinking water grows hair naturally?


Q&A
02:25 PM | 01-07-2021

Is Diabetics a cure able disease?


Q&A
02:28 PM | 01-07-2021

Hi I am 64 years old suffering from hypertention. I take heavy allopathy medicines but still I dont feel good, my body feels very down and low I want some natural cure for high bp. Pls suggest


Q&A
09:32 PM | 24-06-2021

Is there any vision improving sessions by Dr. Kumar in near future?


Q&A
09:33 PM | 24-06-2021

I am 63 years old and a CKD patient also with hypothyroidism and BP. I have frequent night fall, which happens very frequently. Is there any solution for this?


Q&A
01:45 PM | 22-06-2021

I have excessive belching, constipation and burning pain in stomach since two month. I am taking medicines but not effective. How can i get rid of this problem?


Q&A
03:44 PM | 17-06-2021

Joint pains are heavy. What types of foods are better?


Q&A
02:20 PM | 12-01-2020

Can you please suggest a healthy Diabetes diet plan?


Q&A
05:22 PM | 06-08-2019

Hi I'm 22 years old, i have been suffering from sinus since (i dont even remember) but one of my nasal passage is always blocked and post nasal drips are always occurring due to which my breath stinks. Whenever i blow my nose nothing comes out of it but inflammation stays and whenever i go for bath my nasal passage automatically opens. My spit is almost pure white in color whenever i spit out and the in the morning the cough is green but throughout the day it is transparent. Tried all med.


Scan QR code to download Wellcure App
Wellcure
'Come-In-Unity' Plan